Freedom Lodge Past Masters

Year Master   Year Master   Year Master   Year Master
1892 J.T. McGavack   1932 J.G. Compher   1972 R.B. Jones   2012 P.B. Brooks
1893 J.T. McGavack   1933 J.G. Compher   1973 R.B. Jones   2013 T.W. Brierton
1894 J.T. McGavack   1934 J.G. Compher   1974 W.T. McKinnon   2014 P.B. Brooks
1895 J.T. McGavack   1935 R.N. Lanham   1975 H.A. Gudger   2015 L.E. Davis
1896 G.F. Eamich   1936 R.N. Lanham   1976 O. Snider   2016 J.D. King
1897 J.D. Wine   1937 R.N. Lanham   1977 M.D. Miller   2017 C.G.D. Wyant
1898 A.B. Hausheolder   1938 R.N. Lanham   1978 M.P. Andrews   2018 L.W. Hirschhorn
1899 J.T. McGavack   1939 R.N. Lanham   1979 R.L. George   2019 M. Shapiro
1900 L.T. Lampe   1940 R.N. Lanham   1980 H.B. Stephenson      
1901 L.T. Lampe   1941 G.E. Wire   1981 J.E. Clairvaux      
1902 J.T. McGavack   1942 G.E. Wire   1982 J.E. Clairvaux      
1903 A.B. Hausheolder   1943 G.E. Wire   1983 L.D. Frye      
1904 A.B. Hausheolder   1944     1984 W.T. McKinnon      
1905 H.W. Lamick   1945     1985 F.C. Lamm      
1906 W.G. Nixon   1946 R.N. Lanham   1986 J.U. Beardsley      
1907 H.W. Lamick   1947 R.N. Lanham   1987 J.U. Beardsley      
1908 H.W. Lamick   1948 R.N. Lanham   1988 L.H. Bevil      
1909 W.G. Nixon   1949 R.N. Lanham   1989 J.U. Beardsley      
1910 W.G. Nixon   1950 R.N. Lanham   1990 R.G. Welch, Jr.      
1911 W.G. Nixon   1951 J.P. Compher   1991 R.G. Welch, Jr.      
1912 W.G. Nixon   1952 J.P. Compher   1992 R.H. McGarrah, Jr.      
1913 C.E. Wire   1953 J.P. Compher   1993 R.H. McGarrah, Jr.      
1914 R.W. Lanham   1954 W.F. Kroll   1994 R.H. McGarrah, Jr.      
1915 C.R. Hammond   1955 C.W. Gill   1995 R.H. McGarrah, Jr.      
1916 C.R. Hammond   1956 P.F. Legard, Jr.   1996 C.S. Free      
1917 R.G. Johnson   1957 P.F. Legard, Jr.   1997 C.S. Free      
1918 R.G. Johnson   1958 P.F. Legard, Jr.   1998 C.S. Free      
1919 R.G. Johnson   1959 C.J. Hardesty   1999 C.S. Free      
1920 J.G. Able   1960 C.J. Hardesty   2000 R.A. Phillips      
1921 H.W. Grubb   1961 C.J. Hardesty   2001 R.A. Phillips      
1922 C.A. Butts   1962 P.F. Legard, Jr.   2002 R.A. Phillips      
1923 C.A. Butts   1963 C.W. Gill   2003 R.A. Phillips      
1924 R.M. Lanham   1964 C.W. Gill   2004 G.R. Ing      
1925 H.W. Ritchie   1965 S.O. Baldwin   2005 L.D. Frye      
1926 H.W. Ritchie   1966 W.F. George   2006 L.D. Frye      
1927 H.W. Ritchie   1967 W.F. George   2007 L.D. Frye      
1928 W.G. Nixon   1968 J.S. McKimmey   2008 G.M. Shoemaker, Jr.      
1929 R.N. Lanham   1969 G.L. Cooper, Sr.   2009 G.M. Shoemaker, Jr.      
1930 W.G. Nixon   1970 J.R. Frye   2010 G.M. Shoemaker, Jr.      
1931 J.G. Compher   1971 R.B. Jones   2011 R.H. McGarrah, Jr.      

Freedom Masters in pdf format